LONDON RETREATS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cedar House Hazell Drive Newport Gwent NP10 8FY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£15.16k
Current assets
£798.35k
Fixed assets
£4.58k
Current creditors
£3.51m
Shareholders funds
£-7.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02849316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVD COSMETICS LIMITED9 July 1999
LUXE BRAND LIMITED29 September 1999
LUXE BRANDS LIMITED11 July 2001
URBAN RETREATS LIMITED25 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 29/06/2019

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED URBAN RETREATS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/10/19

View Document (might not be available)

25/10/1925 October 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONDON RETREATS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company