LONDON RIVERSIDE CHURCH

Company number 06590516



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
BETHEL LONDON'S RIVERSIDE CHURCH PARSLOES AVENUE DAGENHAM ESSEX RM9 5PT
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETHEL- LONDON'S RIVERSIDE CHURCH21 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/155 June 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARTIN EFE OVERAREView PDF
05/06/155 June 201512/05/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
05/06/155 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FLORENCE OKOROView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£292.10k
Current assets
£334.03k
Fixed assets
£1.80m
Current creditors
£30.60k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company