LONDON ROAD LIMITED

Address

LONDON ROAD LIMITED
19 MIDDLECAVE ROAD
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 7JH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876430
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2,057 £3,013 £1,865
Debtors: £312
Creditors due within one year: £600 £1,916 £1,356
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,769 £1,097 £509
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £371,826 £371,826 £367,826
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£69,220 -£69,892 -£66,480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,220 £69,892 £66,480
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hartley
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rosanna Klouda
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL HOME LOANS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008
CAPITAL HOME LOANS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008
WOOLWICH PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2003
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2003
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY SERVICES DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

21 WATER VIEW
CASTLEFORD
WF10 2SG
Changed 30 Jun 2014

21 WATER VIEW
CASTLEFORD
WF10 2SG
Changed 16 May 2007

51 CLARENDON ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS6 7EY
Changed 14 May 2007

4 NORTH COURT
THE COURTYARD, BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
AVON BS32 4NB
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonroad.co.uk
www.londonroad.estate
www.londonroad.lease
www.londonroad.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 3 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 29 Aug 2014 15
31 May 2012 16 Jun 2012 1
31 May 2011 26 May 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years