LONDON SCHOOL OF ENGLISH EDUCATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

LONDON SCHOOL OF ENGLISH EDUCATION LIMITED
C/O M.E. BALL & ASSOCIATES LTD GLOBAL HOUSE 1
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT18 5AD
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07450893
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2010
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kohn
31 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE LONDON SCHOOL OF ENGLISH EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonschoolofenglisheducation.co.uk
www.lsoee.co.uk
www.londonschoolofenglisheducation.com
www.lsoee.com
www.londonschoolofenglish.education
www.lsoee.net
www.lsoee.education

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code