LONDON SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE LTD

Address

LONDON SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE LTD
UNIT NO-110 8-10 GREATOREX STREET
LONDON
LONDON
LONDON
E1 5NF
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487750
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £259 £165 £164
Creditors due within one year: £14,636 £7,361 £5,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,377 -£7,196 -£5,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,370 -£5,220 -£2,851
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nusrat Jahan
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYDS CENTRAL LONDON LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2013
LLOYDS LONDON LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years