LONDON SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT EDUCATION LIMITED



Last updated 6 May 2020
Legal registered address
8-10 STATION ROAD MANOR PARK LONDON E12 5BT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£101.94k
Current assets
£1.98m
Current creditors
£439.12k
Shareholders funds
£1.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06368318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RSG EDUCATION PLUS LTD14 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2016 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company