LONDON SOFA BEDS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

LONDON SOFA BEDS LTD.
4A FRONT STREET
SEDGEFIELD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
UNITED KINGDOM
TS21 3AT
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504524
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
17 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors: £2,579
Creditors due within one year: £17,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,237 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,237 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,237 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jackson
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Street
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STREET PROPERTY LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

PYTCHLEY HOUSE WILLIAM STREET
BURTON LATIMER
NN15 5LN
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonsofabeds.org
www.londonsofabeds.net
www.londonsofabeds.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 17 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 1 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years