LONDON TOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LONDON TOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ATHINS HOUSE,
171, BALLARDS LANE,
LONDON.
N3 1LP.
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02763205
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £291,234 £280,580 £180,586
Debtors: £171,535 £144,036 £118,828
Creditors due within one year: £625,968 £611,099 £583,641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£163,199 -£186,483 -£284,227
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210,673 £187,401 £159,742
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Michael
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alice Michael
30 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Michael
24 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
24 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRANSWORLD IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 11 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years