LONDON TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Address

LONDON TRAINING SERVICES LTD
12 OAK CLOSE
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 5NR
Web:
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03835150
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 18 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £56 £56 £853
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £5,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56 £56 -£4,602
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £56 £56 -£4,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56 £56 -£4,602
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Windsor
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Darren Windsor
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEWELLERY BOX IMPORTS LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2005
LONDON TRAINING SERVICES LTD
Changed 6 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

12 OAK CLOSE
SOUTH GATE
LONDON
N14 5NR
Changed 11 Jan 2011

76 MANOR DRIVE
LONDON
N20 0DU
Changed 27 Sep 2000

TRINITY HOUSE, FOXES PARADE
SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX EN9 1PH
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londontrainingservices.education
www.londontraining.services
www.londontrainingservic.es
www.londontrainingservices.org.uk
www.londontrainingservices.org
www.londontrainingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 19 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years