LONDON WEMBLEY HOTEL LIMITED

Address

LONDON WEMBLEY HOTEL LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
54 CLAPHAM COMMON SOUTHSIDE
LONDON
SW4 9BX
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08688497
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gauhar Nawab
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (REGISTERED IN ENGLAND WITH NUMBER 14259) WHOSE ADDRESS FOR SERVICE FOR ENTRY ON THE REGISTER IS: SECURITIES PROCESSING CENTRE, PO BOX 3924, SHEFFIELD, S1 9BD, DX712350 SHEFFIELD 19
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

EURO HOTELS WEMBLEY STADIUM LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 7 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 13 Nov 2015 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years