LONDON WOMEN, CHILDREN DEVELOP AND NETWORK LTD

Address

LONDON WOMEN, CHILDREN DEVELOP AND NETWORK LTD
2A ARNOLD ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9HU
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05783421
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,280 £1,150 £450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,280 £1,150 £450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,280 £1,150 £450
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shabnam Gofur
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Omar Gofur
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Noor Gofur
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAMBETH WOMEN AND CHILDREN DEVELOPMENT SERVICE LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years