LONDON WOMEN'S FORUM

Address

LONDON WOMEN'S FORUM
11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4LB
(1,484 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05088409
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £17,911 £15,998 £15,998
Debtors: £622 £635 £635
Creditors due within one year: £2,014 £13,300 £13,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,519 £3,333 £3,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,519 £3,333 £3,333
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Atkinson
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Swati Bhatia
9 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nichola Boore
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Meena Chavda
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emily Cooney
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cassandra Cox
12 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Emily Cox
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ruth Davis
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Siobhan Doyle
12 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katie Folwell-davies
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Garvey
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Goh
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Caroline Graham
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Grantham
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anne Grim
23 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gemma Harris
14 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Henry
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sanja Hukovic
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Jones
12 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Jane Karczewski
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tara Kengla
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Larissa Keown
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yolaine Kermarrec
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sonja Koerner
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Celia Larkin
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Lauder
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marion Leslie
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anna Lichota
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gillian Lofts
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Chantal Markey
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hannah Miller
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Katherine Mulhern
8 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charlotte Mullarkey
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Mumford
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Porter
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amanda Rendle
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Veronique Sabbah
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lynne Sneddon
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julia Stepanian
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kate Toumazi
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Vetriano
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Diya Wilson
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITY WOMEN'S CLUB
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 12 Jun 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years