LONDON WORD FESTIVAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

LONDON WORD FESTIVAL LIMITED
133 WYLD WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 6PX
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745201
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £7,676 £11,042 £29,943
Creditors due within one year: £2,801 £3,216 £5,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,875 £7,826 £24,669
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,323 £8,423 £25,465
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Mcpartlin
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE UNLIMITED DREAM COMPANY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2012
LONDON WORD FESTIVAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

26 CHURCHFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
N12 0NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2012

UNIT 22 TOYNBEE STUDIOS
28 COMMERCIAL STREET
LONDON
E1 6AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

53 ARCADIA COURT 45 OLD CASTLE STREET
LONDON
E1 7NY
Changed 21 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 22 Nov 2016 1
30 Nov 2015 14 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 2 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 14 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 14 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years