LONDON YOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB

Address

LONDON YOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB
PENTAX HOUSE SOUTH HILL AVENUE
SOUTH HARROW
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA2 0DU
(369 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505227
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdala Rafle
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON YOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 61B EUROLINK BUSINESS CENTRE
49 EFFRA ROAD
BRIXTON
LONDON
SW2 1BZ
Changed 1 Jul 2016

181 STREATHAM HIGHT ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6EG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 1 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 20 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years