LONDONERS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

LONDONERS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
12 CHAPEL ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2AG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08296282
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmad Taleghvand
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDONER HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

FLAT 9 430 OAKLEIGH ROAD NORTH
LONDON
N20 0RY
Changed 12 May 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014

49 DAIRYMAN CLOSE
LONDON
NW2 1EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2013

26 HUNTER LODGE
ADMIRAL WALK
LONDON
W9 3TQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonersheatingnplumbing.co.uk
www.londonersheatingplumbing.co.uk
www.londonersheatingandplumbing.com
www.londonersheatingplumbing.com
www.londonersheatingnplumbing.com
www.londonersheatingnplum.bing
www.londonersheatingplum.bing

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 16 Nov 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years