LONG BALL MUSIC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

LONG BALL MUSIC LIMITED
19 THE STREET
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
UK
KT22 9QN
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602058
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 30 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

THIN 'N' CRISPY RECORDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2008 FROM
163 COBHAM ROAD
FETCHAM
SURREY
KT22 9JD
Changed 18 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 9 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 9 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 4 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years