LONGFORD INVESTMENTS (CANNOCK) LIMITED

Company number 01604564



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
VINE HOUSE WALKMILL LANE BRIDGTOWN CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 0LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMUR SERVICES LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MIDLAND SECRETARIAL MANAGEMENT LTDView PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/09/1827 September 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£937.29k
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£4.75m
Current creditors
£223.67k
Shareholders funds
£6.37m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company