LONGSIGHT MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

LONGSIGHT MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED
24 PEAKDEAN LANE
EAST DEAN
EAST SUSSEX
BN20 0JD
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05657379
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £96,217 £61,408 £42,516
Debtors: £52,561 £41,125 £40,550
Creditors due within one year: £30,054 £20,927 £17,940
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £118,724 £81,606 £65,126
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,449 £83,925 £69,012
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Burton
28 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Burton
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFFDOME LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 19 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 3 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 2 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 28 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 31 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years