LONGSTONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LONGSTONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
35 LITTLE RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC1A 2HH
Classification:

Security dealing on own account

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491538
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Davidson
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KSD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.co.uk
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.com
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.net
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.services
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.org.uk
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.org
www.longstoneinvestmentmanagement.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 1 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 4 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years