LONGTOWN CRICKET CLUB LTD

Address

LONGTOWN CRICKET CLUB LTD
MR D BIRRELL
ARKLE HOUSE
31 LONSDALE STREET
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1BJ
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05737261
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,501 £4,100 £5,321
Creditors due within one year: £25
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,527 £4,126 £5,322
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,479 £21,478 £22,979
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,107 £20,092 £24,573
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,107 £20,092 £24,573
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Birrell
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Booker
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Dickinson
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Faulder
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Steele
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Walker
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CUMBERLAND BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

ARTHURET AND ESK CRICKET CLUB LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

HIGH PLAINS COTTAGE
PENTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA6 5RY
Changed 30 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years