LONGWOOD HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LONGWOOD HOLIDAYS LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01820620
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Anaxagorou
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Anaxagorou
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Duckworth
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONGWOOD TRAVEL AND HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2000

Previous Addresses

3 BOURNE COURT
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD
Changed 6 Apr 2011

182 LONGWOOD GDNS
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG5 0EW
Changed 4 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.longwoodholidays.active
www.longwoodholidays.agency
www.longwoodholidays.tour
www.longwoodholidays.services
www.longwoodholidays.net
www.longwoodholidays.tours
www.longwoodholidays.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 1 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 17 Apr 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Sep 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 7 May 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years