LONMIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

LONMIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
1-3 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1K 3NB
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7201 6000
Fax: 020 7201 6100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00103002
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1909 (109 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
USD 586934592 on 17 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 490 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAIN STREET 1383 PROPRIETARY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2015
GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

LONRHO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 18 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7YL
Changed 7 Apr 2017

GROSVENOR PLACE, LONDON, SW1X 7DL
Changed 22 Mar 1999

EAPSIDE HOUSE, 138 CHEAPSIDE, LONDON EC2V 6BL
Changed 15 Sep 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2010
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2069 14 Apr 1970 -1193
30 Sep 2017 22 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 7 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 17 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 18 Feb 2015 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
490 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years