LONRHO AFRICA TRADE & FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
C/O DOWDING MILLS CAMP HILL BIRMINGHAM B12 0JJ

Company number
00126250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1912
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN HOLT GROUP LIMITED6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VANESSA LORRAINE JACKSON

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAVEED HUSSAIN

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company