LONRHO AGRIBUSINESS ZIMBABWE (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

LONRHO AGRIBUSINESS ZIMBABWE (U.K.) LIMITED
BELLERIVE FINANCE PLC
3RD FLOOR ARIEL HOUSE
74A CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4QJ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00195624
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1924 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£175,190.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Debtors: £141,405 £141,405
Creditors due within one year: £8,873 £8,873
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £132,532 £132,532
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £188,590 £188,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,590 £188,590
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Corpserve Limited
26 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Spencer
8 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL AFRICA COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 16 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O BELLERIVE FINANCE PLC
ARIEL HOUSE CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012

3RD FLOOR 180 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QZ
Changed 10 Oct 2011

180 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QZ
Changed 7 May 2008

C/O STENHAM CONSULTANTS
LTD 34-35 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2EU
Changed 26 Jul 2007

FIRST FLOOR LANCASTER HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 2RG
Changed 20 Sep 2001

YORK HOUSE MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2RG
Changed 22 Jun 2001

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
Changed 24 Feb 1998

CHEAPSIDE HOUSE
138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BL
Changed 22 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.co.uk
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.com
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.services
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.net
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.company
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.financial
www.lonrhoagribusinesszimbabwe.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 5 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years