LONSDALE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

LONSDALE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
113 FAKENHAM ROAD
GREAT RYBURGH
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 7AQ
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04201265
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Lonsdale
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Lonsdale
18 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MAGIC EYE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2010
ACHIEVER YACHT CHARTERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE
GREAT RYBURGH
NORFOLK
NR21 0DX
Changed 1 Mar 2006

113 FAKENHAM ROAD
GREAT RYBURGH
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK NR21 7AQ
Changed 3 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 25 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years