LONSTO INVESTMENT LIMITED



Last updated 11 October 2019
Legal registered address
LONSTO HOUSE 276 CHASE ROAD SOUTHGATE N14 6HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Fixed assets
£10.00m
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£10.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00972945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONSTO (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 62

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

08/02/188 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company