LOOMIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SHEPPERTON BUSINESS PARK GOVETT AVENUE PO BOX 92, SHEPPERTON MIDDLESEX TW17 8UQ

Company number
03530702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIA MAT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR URS ROEOESLI

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS RASHMI HARESH LAHORI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOOMIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company