LOUDWATER TRADE AND FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Honeypot House 56a Crewys Road London NW2 2AD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£10.93m
Current assets
£50.57m
Fixed assets
£3.00m
Current creditors
£16.93m
Shareholders funds
£36.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02669850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREATSERVE LIMITED9 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Notification of Loudwater Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-02-24

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Cessation of Maurice Stimler as a person with significant control on 2022-02-24

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company