LOUGHER HOME CARE LIMITED

Address

LOUGHER HOME CARE LIMITED
FLAT 3, BELL HOUSE THE SQUARE
MAGOR
CALDICOT
GWENT
NP26 3HY
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06494229
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £18,402 £30,916 -£1,277
Debtors: £67,972 £46,602 £36,797
Creditors due within one year: £39,803 £64,496 £35,232
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,571 £13,022 £288
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,000 £14,494
Total Assets less Liabilities: £37,626 £3,250 £288
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hywel Lougher
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sadie Lougher
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2014

Previous Company Names

LOUGHOR HOME CARE LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

2 CAUSEWAY COTTAGES
UNDY
CALDICOT
NP26 3DP
Changed 12 Jan 2015

2 CAUSEWAY COTTAGES
UNDY
CALDICOTT
NP26 3DP
Changed 5 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
48 £34,591.27

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years