LOUIS VUITTON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7BA

Company number
01633350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUIS VUITTON U.K. LIMITED16 April 2002
LVMH FASHION GROUP UK LIMITED24 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Director's details changed for Amandine Marie Capucine Rohmer on 2021-03-01

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAETAN FABRY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOUIS VUITTON UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company