LOUKYA LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2015

Address

LOUKYA LIMITED
UNIT 39
56 TAVISTOCK PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 9RG
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05285721
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£285,000.00 on 6 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2010
Filed on:
6 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunil Sharma
24 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

BARON CITY LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008
ALTHEA TRADE LTD
Changed 24 May 2006
ALTHEA COMMODITIES UK LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2005
ALTHEA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 846 19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1 1PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2010

UNIT 86 LANGHAM HOUSE 28-30 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DZ
Changed 4 Feb 2010

UNIT 105 BARON HOUSE
28-30 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DZ
Changed 24 Feb 2009

105 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD
LONDON
N7 7QP
Changed 18 Dec 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 3 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 1 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 21 Jun 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years