LOUTH GOLF CLUB (1992) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Louth Golf Club Crowtree Lane Louth Lincolnshire, LN11 9LJ

Company number
02675750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUTH GOLF CLUB (1992) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company