LOUTH4X4.COM LIMITED

Address

LOUTH4X4.COM LIMITED
36 HIGH STREET
CLEETHORPES
DN35 8JN
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09105158
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £465 £240
Debtors: £16,810 £12,761
Creditors due within one year: £155,241 £132,564
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,414 -£35,030
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,488 £6,220
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Larder
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heather Verity
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karl Verity
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINCOLNSHIRE USED CARS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Jan 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years