LOVE ENERGY SAVINGS.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Springfield Court Summerfield Road Bolton England BL3 2NT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£2.89m
Current assets
£20.44m
Fixed assets
£3.08m
Current creditors
£13.90m
Shareholders funds
£5.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06322305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2024

Next statement due by 25 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2680 LIMITED24 September 2007
KNIGHTSBRIDGE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED28 April 2008
SANDOWN HOLDINGS LIMITED17 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2422 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-07-11 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2327 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

18/08/2318 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-11 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/12/2216 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company