LOVE FOOTWEAR LTD



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
10 SOUTH STREET THE ROCK SHOPPING CENTRE BURY ENGLAND BL9 0JS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£2.90k
Current creditors
£21.56k
Shareholders funds
£18.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04890478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICCKO LIMITED19 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2027 February 2020PREVSHO FROM 30/05/2019 TO 29/05/2019

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

09/05/199 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2019 FROM 26 MAURICE STREET BRINDLEHEATH SALFORD M6 7DG

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company