LOVE HAIR LTD

Address

LOVE HAIR LTD
29 THE POTTERIES
FARNBOROUGH
GU14 9JR
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928104
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £939 £76 £4,627
Debtors: £275
Creditors due within one year: £841 £195 £2,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £98 £156 £2,172
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £98 £156 £3,087
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98 £156 £3,087
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Bathurst
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Linda Bathurst
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Bathurst
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALDERBROOK ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovehair.house
www.lovehair.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 8 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 12 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 31 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years