LOVE TASTE CO. LIMITED

Address

LOVE TASTE CO. LIMITED
UNIT 10
1 LUKE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 4PX
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05168257
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£181.20 on 6 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £32,323 £12,804
Debtors: £188,211 £179,606
Creditors due within one year: £171,932 £149,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,860 £129,801
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,130 £75,834
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,353 £58,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,353 £58,275
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Canterbury
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Hulme
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

LOVE SMOOTHIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 14 WELLER STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QU
Changed 15 Dec 2015

UNIT 2 14 WELLER STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QU
Changed 15 Dec 2015

UNIT 1 WELLER STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

UNIT 1 WELLER STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

34 NAPIER ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2013

34 NAPIER ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2013

UNIT 5B 20 - 30 WILDS RENTS
LONDON
SE1 4QG
Changed 17 Sep 2008

UNIT 5B 20 - 30 WILDS RENTS
LONDON
SE1 4QG
Changed 17 Sep 2008

FLAT 5 12A KINGSWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW2 4JH
Changed 23 Jun 2006

FLAT 5
12A KINGSWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW2 4JH
Changed 18 Aug 2005

6TH FLOOR ABFORD HOUSE
15 WILTON ROAD
VICTORIA
LONDON SW1V 1LT
Changed 20 Oct 2004

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 13 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 15 Jun 2018 8
31 Oct 2016 29 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 27 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years