LOVE YOUR WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 SEELEYS ROAD BEACONSFIELD ENGLAND HP9 1SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£3.71k
Current assets
£36.19k
Current creditors
£55.23k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
04395808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

98100 - Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J S M SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2007
AQUA VITAE LIMITED19 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/05/188 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOVE YOUR WATER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company