LOVEGROVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2014

Address

LOVEGROVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 2
MONITON ESTATE, WEST HAM LANE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 6NQ
Classification:

Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08250103
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2012
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2013
Filed on:
16 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Carter
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LOVEGROVE DELELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovegrovedevelopments.co.uk
www.lovegrovedevelopments.com
www.lovegrovedevelopments.and
www.lovegrovedevelopments.org
www.lovegrovedevelopments.org.uk
www.lovegrovedevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years