LOVELL SPORTS LIMITED

Company number 04184358



Last updated 27 June 2018
Registered office address
UNIT A BROOK PARK EAST SHIREBROOK UNITED KINGDOM NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOVELL RUGBY LIMITED17 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1824 May 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041843580002View PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2018 FROM
FIRST FLOOR CEF BUILDING
BROOMHILL WAY
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7QN
View PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£823.79k
Current assets
£4.09m
Fixed assets
£1.07m
Current creditors
£872.38k
Shareholders funds
£4.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company