LOVEMORE MUSIC (UK) LIMITED

Address

LOVEMORE MUSIC (UK) LIMITED
THE OLD CHAPEL
BANBURY ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6BA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716670
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£260.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £98,029 £71,348 £62,043
Debtors: £272,415 £278,191 £316,918
Creditors due within one year: £206,968 £189,068 £142,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £447,973 £430,704 £537,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £450,434 £433,762 £543,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lancelot Tunley
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Allister Tunley
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXON AFRILINK
Changed 26 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHAPEL
BANBURY ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 6BA
Changed 24 Feb 2014

UNIT 1
LENBOROUGH ROAD GAWCOTT
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 4BU
Changed 11 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 22 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 13 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 4 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years