LOVEMYLOOK LTD

Address

LOVEMYLOOK LTD
1 REEDLEY DRIVE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 7XR
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716919
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Galina Atkin
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vera Kulakova
3 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW ALBION LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2013
ALBION BOARDING SCHOOL LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

47 RUNNYMEADE
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 5WA
Changed 3 Nov 2015

45 RUNNYMEADE
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 5WA
Changed 18 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovemylook.org
www.lovemylook.house
www.lovemylook.sale
www.lovemylook.and
www.lovemylook.motorcycles
www.lovemylook.mail
www.lovemylook.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 12 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 5 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2012 17 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 17 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years