LOVESNIFFYS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

LOVESNIFFYS LTD.
59 NEW END
LONDON
NW3 1HY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480846
VAT Number:
GB169 5927 51
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,082 £5,632 £1,931
Debtors: £1,877 £4,670 £1,009
Creditors due within one year: £6,086 £2,460 £1,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,388 £8,342 £3,240
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,100 £70,900 £28,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,452 -£40,843 -£22,564
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Young
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leean Young
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SNIFFY'S LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years