LOVETT WHITELAW LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

LOVETT WHITELAW LIMITED
12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06482408
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £1,362 £8,938 £5,750
Debtors: £925 £1,678 £3,845
Creditors due within one year: £6,500 £11,735 £7,507
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,213 -£1,119 £2,088
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,061
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,119 £30
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,213
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lovett Whitelaw
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FCP SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2015
CTRL CLICK LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

EDMUND HOUSE, 27 ST. JAMES ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 3JD

C/O ALPHA BUSINESS SERVICES EDMUND HOUSE
27 ST JAMES ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 3JD
Changed 27 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovettwhitelaw.co.uk
www.lovettwhitelaw.com
www.lovettwhitelaw.net
www.lovettwhitelaw.org.uk
www.lovettwhitelaw.technology
www.lovettwhite.law
www.lovettwhitelaw.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 11 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 28 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years