LOW CARBON INVESTORS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
141-145 CURTAIN ROAD FLOOR 3 LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 3BX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£43.97k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£113.96k
Shareholders funds
£69.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05871295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2020

Next statement due by 24 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOW CARBON INITIATIVE (UK) LIMITED6 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2127 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

07/12/197 December 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOW CARBON INVESTORS (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company