LOWCOST VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED

Address

LOWCOST VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED
CISION HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
16-22 BALTIC STREET WEST
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1Y 0UL
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907297
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£54,461,428.80 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rogan Angelini-hurll
3 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Laughton
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASYCAR LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2011
EASYRENTACAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2003
EASY RENTACAR LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

EASYBUS HOUSE NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
PARK ROYAL WEST
LONDON
NW10 7XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2014

HIGHBRIDGE OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1HR
Changed 11 May 2010

THE ROTUNDA
42/43 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
LONDON
NW1 7DL
Changed 9 Apr 2008

125 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SP
Changed 20 Nov 2000

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 23 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lowcostvehiclerental.co.uk
www.lowcostvehicleal.rent
www.lowcostvehiclerental.rentals
www.lowcostvehiclerental.services
www.lowcostvehiclerental.org
www.lowcostvehiclerental.net
www.lowcostvehiclerental.cars

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code