EASYCAR ONLINE LTD



Legal registered address
168 Fulham Road London United Kingdom SW10 9PR

Company number
03816836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDECON LIMITED17 September 1999
EASYRENTACAR (UK) LIMITED1 August 2002
EASYCAR (UK) LIMITED15 December 2011
LOWCOST VEHICLE RENTAL (UK) LIMITED15 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Change of details for Lowcost Vehicle Rental Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-24

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VIKASKUMAR KOTECHA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company