LOWRI BECK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LOWRI BECK SERVICES LIMITED
32 FIELD LANE
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 5JR
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03364728
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300,000.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barratt
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robin Bradshaw
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Francis Caldwell
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Franklin
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Heath
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Evan Jones
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Moores
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tracy Sanderson
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Vernon
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Vernon
16 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lesley Walker
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Walker
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

LOWRI-BECK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2010
AUTHORITY STANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

HIGH MILL MILL STREET
CULLINGWORTH
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 5HA
Changed 9 Jan 2003

SUITE 6-11 WESTWARD HOUSE
KING STREET WEST
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 1LP
Changed 23 Aug 2000

BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
WEST STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 1JN
Changed 24 Mar 2000

WESTWARD HOUSE
KING STREET WEST
WIGAN
GREATER MANCHESTER WN1 1LP
Changed 13 Jan 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lowribeckservices.lease
www.lowribeckservices.rentals
www.lowribeckservices.office
www.lowribeckservic.es
www.lowribeckservices.support
www.lowribeckservices.active
www.lowribeckservices.rent

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years