LOXLEY ENGLAND LIMITED

Address

LOXLEY ENGLAND LIMITED
12 RUSKIN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 5HA
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08877808
VAT Number:
GB184 6962 60
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£375,002.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £37,165 £160,093
Debtors: £5,302 £12,851
Creditors due within one year: £18,443 £13,501
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,058 £187,489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,631 £195,007
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Andrews
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tessa Andrews
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOXLEY LUGGAGE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 MASONS YARD 177 WESTBOURNE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5FB
Changed 11 Feb 2016

17A VENTNOR VILLAS
HOVE
E SUSSEX
BN3 3DE
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 3 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 4 Nov 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years