ICELAND MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

ICELAND MANUFACTURING LIMITED
SECOND AVENUE DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NW
Phone: 0161 220 9836
Phone: 0161 220 7771
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01905169
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1985 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£104,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tarsem Dhaliwal
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Duncan Vaughan
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Walker
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

LOXTON FOODS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

4 HAMMERSTONE ROAD
GORTON
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M18 8EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2012

ROWAN HOUSE
WHITEHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7LW
Changed 31 Aug 2011

UNIT 6C LOWICK CLOSE
NEWBY ROAD
HAZEL GROVE CHESHIRE
SK7 5ED
Changed 19 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icelandmanufacturing.org
www.icelandmanufacturing.food
www.icelandmanufacturing.productions
www.icelandmanufacturing.org.uk
www.icelandmanufacturing.net
www.icelandmanufactur.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 20 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 5 Aug 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 20 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 26 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 24 Jul 2007 3
30 Apr 2006 3 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 26 Jul 2005 3
30 Apr 2004 16 Sep 2004 5
30 Apr 2003 21 Jan 2004 9
30 Apr 2002 18 Nov 2002 7
30 Apr 2001 30 Oct 2001 6
30 Apr 2000 1 Feb 2001 10
30 Apr 1999 4 Feb 2000 10
30 Apr 1998 11 Feb 1999 10
30 Sep 1997 15 Jul 1998 10
30 Sep 1996 24 Dec 1996 3
30 Sep 1995 3 Apr 1996 7
30 Sep 1994 21 Jun 1995 9
30 Sep 1993 11 Apr 1994 7
30 Sep 1992 15 Jan 1993 4
30 Sep 1991 28 Apr 1992 7
30 Sep 1990 5 Jun 1991 9
30 Sep 1989 5 Jun 1991 21
30 Sep 1988 4 Sep 1989 12
30 Sep 1987 7 Mar 1988 6
30 Sep 1986 14 Sep 1987 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code